Honor Roll

THANK YOU to the many alumni, faculty, staff, and friends who made a gift, pledge, or pledge payment from July 1, 2019, through June 30, 2020. Your continued support of our students and programs is invaluable.

Alumni donors are listed by class year with their donor partners, if applicable. Donor partners who graduated in different years are listed separately under their respective class years. Non-alumni donors are listed as friends.

Newly-Established Funds

Linda Han Gardner & Frank Gardner Endowed Scholarship Fund
Henderson Judicial Clerkship Mentoring Program
Lawrence and Denise Oliver Scholarship Fund

  • ANNUAL FUND SUPPORTERS

    Thank you to our alumni and friends who supported our Annual Fund with an unrestricted cash gift during the fiscal year. By helping to bridge the gap between the budget and student tuition, you enable us to respond to the evolving needs of legal education.

    FELLOWS PROGRAM

    Members of the Fellows Program (donors who make unrestricted cash gifts of at least $1,000) consider contributing to MSU Law’s Annual Fund a priority in their charitable giving.

    MSU LAW FELLOWS PROGRAM LEVELS

    1891 Fellows
    $20,000+ per year
    Trustee Michael G. Morris, ’81, and Linda C. Morris

    Platinum Fellows
    $10,000 – $19,999 per year
    Peter J. Carras, ’62, and Barbara D. Carras
    Dunlap Law, PC
    The Honorable Charles M. Forster, ’62†, and Dianna Forster
    Richard and Nancy Heiss Family Foundation
    Trustee Mayer Morganroth, ’54, and Sheila Morganroth

    Gold Fellows
    $5,000 – $9,999 per year
    Karen A. Chopra, ’95
    Kim A. Gasior, ’85, and Diane K. Gasior
    The Honorable Wallace B. Jefferson
    Donald A. Kuebler, ’66, and Cheryl K. Kuebler
    Danyle L. Ordway, ’03, and Robert R. Paul, III
    Trustee Jennifer R. Poteat, ’04, and Michael B. Staebler
    Trustee Emeritus John F. Schaefer, ’69, and Marta Schaefer

    Silver Fellows
    $2,500 – $4,999 per year
    Lambros L. Andreopoulos, ’91, and Rosemary A. Andreopoulos
    Riccardo D. Arcaro, ’76, and Cynthia M. Arcaro
    MSU Federal Credit Union
    MSU Law Alumni Association
    Interim Dean Melanie B. Jacobs and Shane A. Broyles
    Trustee H. Douglas Laycock and Teresa A. Sullivan, Ph.D.

    Bronze Fellows
    $1,000 – $2,499 per year
    Alexandra C. Alberstadt, ’92, and Kenneth G. Alberstadt
    Associate Professor David H. Blankfein-Tabachnick
    Lori A. Thornhill-Childress, ’93, and George Z. Childress
    John A. Digiacomo, ’09
    Sandra H. User Green, ’95, and Jonathan Green
    The Honorable Melvyn B. Kalt, ’73
    Gregory R. Lane, ’80
    Trustee Cary S. McGehee, ’89
    The Honorable David W. McKeague and Nancy McKeague
    Professor Nicholas Mercuro
    Charles C. Nebel, ’86, and Denise Nebel
    Jules B. Olsman, ’78, and Barbara L. Olsman
    David M. Rader, ’16
    R.Owens Richards, ’82, and Julie A. Smith
    Rene S. Roupinian, ’94
    Professor Charles J. Ten Brink
    Maureen E. Thomas, ’86
    Professor Nicholas J. Wittner and Cynthia M. Wittner
    Trustee Robert T. Worthington, ’07, and Heather Worthington
    Li Zhuang, ’08

    OTHER ANNUAL FUND GIVING LEVELS

    MSU Law Associates
    $500 – $999
    The Honorable Dennis W. Archer, ’70, and The Honorable Trudy DunCombe Archer, ’81
    The Honorable Marianne O. Battani, ’72
    Roxanne R. Caine and Joseph A. Caine
    Michael R. Daum, ’11, and Karen J. Krogman Daum, ’12
    Jonathan Dobrin and Amy Lopatin-Dobrin
    Assistant Dean Carrie R. Feeheley, ’07, and Winston Feeheley
    Joseph L. Flack, Jr., ’76
    Li Gao, Ph.D., ’17, and Kun Li
    Donald L. Guarnieri Foundation
    The Honorable James B. Mackie, ’70, and Ruth Mackie
    James N. Martin, ’68, and Louann Van Der Wiele
    Thomas P. McKenney, ’78, and Jane McKenney
    Mark T. Prendeville, ’77, and Patricia Prendeville
    Gregory P. Sanchez, ’02
    John P. Swallow, ’09
    Robert C. Walter, ’79

    MSU Law Friends
    $100 – $499
    The Honorable Gary J. Allen, ’70, and Patricia M. Allen
    Nicholas S. Andrews, ’89
    Dr. Bede O. Anyanwu, ’01, and Allyson D. Anyanwu, M.D.
    Jefferson P. Arnold and Penelope A. Arnold
    Robert F. Auld, ’68
    Calvert A. Bailey, ’88
    Bettie K. Ball, ’90, and Patrick D. Ball, ’76
    J.Michael Banas, ’85
    Dean R. Batchelor, ’67
    The Honorable James M. Batzer
    Michael J. Beals, ’86, and Julie Beals
    Zachary P. Beatty, ’17
    The Honorable Peter E. Bec, ’70, andChristine A. Bec
    Anthony G. Becknek, ’11, and Sarah Jorgenson-Becknek
    James F. Berkemeier, ’08, and Sara Berkemeier
    Stanley M. Bershad, ’72, and Barbara Bershad
    Roland L. Bessette, ’85, and Elaine M. Ambrosini
    Michael J. Black, ’72, and Pamela A. Black
    Patricia A. Bolen, ’05
    Clarence M. Bradfield, ’70, and Linda Bradfield
    Brian M. Brown, ’97, and Amy Brown
    Jonathan S. Bruss, ’99
    Joseph D. Buckman, ’90, and Paula A. Buckman
    The Honorable Jesse H. Butler, ’56, and Nancy E. Butler
    Associate Dean Jennifer D. Carter-Johnson and Adjunct Professor Jeffrey S. Carter-Johnson
    The Honorable H. T. Chafin, ’72
    Rebecca J. Cassell, ’04, and David Cassell
    Lesleen A. Cheltenham, ’12
    The Honorable John E. Clady, II, ’01, and Joy P. Clady
    Allen C. Clarkson, ’15, and Lee R. Clarkson
    Michael S. Clawson, PLLC
    John A. Conniff, ’11
    The Honorable George R. Corsiglia, ’60, and Sandra Corsiglia
    David J. Couture, M.D., ’91
    Francine L. Cullari, ’82
    Judith K. Cunningham, ’83
    Adam J. Dadaou, ’60, and Effie Dadaou
    Thomas M. Deasy, Jr., ’07, and Dana M. Goldberg
    Reid M. Demanche, ’07, and Dr. Elizabeth M. Petsche, ’07
    Patrick P. D’Haem and Terresa S. Jung, M.D.
    The Honorable Christopher D. Dingell, ’86, and Cindy Dingell
    Dan A. Darnell, ’69, and Beverly J. Darnell
    Bradley N. Deacon, ’04
    Christina S. Doherty, ’12, and James G. Doherty
    Gary M. Doyle and Jill J. Doyle
    Eric P. Drake, ’05
    Joseph N. Eadeh, ’12, and Sarah M. Eadeh
    The Honorable Lawrence L. Emmert, ’69, and Marilyn M. Emmert
    Richard C. Eriksen, ’70, and Sharon M. Eriksen
    Jill W. Exler, ’94, and Dietmar W. Exler
    Gary A. Fadell, ’78, and Sandra J. Fromm
    Julie A. Fagan, ’98, and Dan Fagan
    Charles A. Fiedler, ’84, and Debra Ann Chandler
    Trustee Elaine S. Fieldman, ’76
    Arnold M. Fink, ’66
    Gerald A. Fisher, ’72
    Tamika A. Frimpong, ’03
    S.Nicholas Frontczak, ’69, and Sandra Frontczak
    Daniel S. Gerow, ’84, and Paula M. Gerow
    Michael D. Gibson, ’80, and Christine E. Gibson
    Roger E. Gobrogge, ’87, and Gwen B. Gobrogge
    David A. Grant, ’08
    Paul J. Greenwald, ’75, and Betsy J. Greenwald
    Thomas Guastello, ’70, and Susan M. Luch
    President Emeritus Clifton E. Haley, ’61, and Carolyn A. Haley
    Hildur Hanna
    Steven A. Harms, ’75, and Nancy G. Harms
    Dennis J. Harper, ’65, and Margaret A. Harper
    Susan B. Harvey
    Charles R. Hrdlicka, ’64, and Loretta C. Hrdlicka
    Andrew A. Iacobelli, ’03
    Christopher L. Jackson, ’13, and Sara J. Jackson
    Larry R. Jensen, Jr., ’99
    Thomas R. Kallewaard, ’74, and Mary C. Kallewaard
    Professor Brian C. Kalt and Sara K. Kalt
    Brian C. Kidston, ’86, and Margaret Kidston
    Kathleen C. King, ’74, and James King
    Dean Koulouras, ’73, and Joyce Koulouras
    Sally S. Kuhn
    Associate Dean Richard C. Lameti and Marti Lameti
    Charles A. Lawler, ’04, and Karen E. Lawler
    Meria E. Larson, ’79
    Charles A. Le Fevre, ’69, and Susan M. Le Fevre
    James M. Leiby, ’10, and Karen Leiby
    Jarrett E. Levine, ’08
    Elisa J. Lintemuth, ’10, and David Lintemuth
    Jennifer M. Lipinski, ’12
    Wallace G. Long, ’82
    Charles E. Lotzar, Jr., ’64
    Paul C. Louisell. ’77, and Kathryn E. Louisell
    Joseph G. Lujan, ’69, and Mary O. Lujan
    Lusk Albertson, PLC
    Sharon S. Lutz, ’74
    Florence J. Lytle, ’82, and Archie K. Lytle, III
    Clara D. Mager, ’87, and George J. Mager, Jr.
    Ian D. McInnis
    The Honorable Michael T. McKay, ’11
    Gregory D. McMahon, ’81, and Susan A. McMahon
    Sean P. McNally, ’03, and Assistant Dean Veronica V. McNally, ’04
    Trustee Colleen M. McNamara
    Jane M. Meland
    Frank S. Messana
    Brooke M. Minore and Eric A. Minore
    Michelle R. Mitchell and John S. Mitchell, M.D.
    William F. Molner, ’77, and Nancy S. Molner
    Sam G. Morgan, ’84, and Hillary Morgan
    Chris Norton and Tina Norton
    Matthew L. Norwood, ’02
    Edward J. Nykiel, ’88, and Debra L. Nykiel
    Ruthanne Okun
    Karl T. Ondersma, ’04, and Deborah I. Ondersma
    Kathryn L. Ossian, ’84, and James E. Linn
    Thomas W. Payne
    Cami M. Pendell, ’04
    The Honorable Steven M. Pestka and Alicia M. Pestka
    Martin B. Peters, ’09
    Natalie Petrovski
    Gregory Piche, ’72
    Arnold M. Podolsky, M.D., ’86, and Shelly M. Allyn-Podolsky
    Sarah L. Primrose, ’12
    Andrew T. Prins, ’06
    Professor Philip A. Pucillo and Antoinette Pucillo
    Ryan T. Ramsayer, ’09
    William F. Rivard, Sr., ’84, and Deborah J. Rivard
    Stanley V. Roose, ’75, and Elaine M. Roose
    The Honorable Aliyah S. Sabree, ’10
    David H. Safavian, ’93, and Jennifer A. Safavian, ’94
    Associate Dean Michael Sant’Ambrogio
    David M. Schoemer and Pamela R. Schoemer
    Robert J. Shapiro, ’90, and Elizabeth Shapiro
    The Honorable Joseph S. Skocelas, ’80, and Nancy L. Skocelas
    Larry A. Smith, ’10, and Rachel J. Smith
    Professor Elliot A. Spoon and Madalyn Spoon, D.V.M.
    David P. Stoller, ’68, and Janet R. Lincoln
    Professor Bradford Stone and Beverly F. Stone
    The Honorable Kenneth L. Teter, Jr., ’74, and Peggy J. Teter
    Bruce H. Tobin, ’82, and Kathleen A. Tobin
    Joanna R. Travis, ’93
    Robert A. Tremain, ’70, and Anne W. Tremain
    Donald A. Turner, ’67
    Douglas J. Upton, ’07, and Jennifer L. Upton
    Michael R. Viterna, ’95, and Betty G. Viterna
    Robert C. Ward, Jr., ’70, and Rebecca I. Ward
    Donna K. Welch, ’83
    Russel C. Wells, ’64, and Reverend Shirley L. Wells
    John J. Wilson, ’74, and Lynn D. Wilson
    J.Dallas Winegarden, Jr., ’69, andRonnee P. Winegarden
    Kimberly A. Owens Wise, ’96, and John E. Wise
    Allison L. Woll, ’98, and Harry G. Parr, D.O.
    Frederick A. Zantello, ’73, and Nancy L. Zantello
    Fanfan Zheng, ’16
    Michael F. Zipser, ’70, and Ann Zipser

    OTHER ANNUAL FUND DONORS

    Deborah J. Adams-Almasy and Nick E. Almasy, Jr.
    Theresa L. Allen and David R. Allen
    Chelsea M. Austin, ’19
    Robert J. Alpiner and Dianne Alpiner
    Jesse Alvarez
    Ray D. Ajluni
    Clarke F. Baldwin, ’74
    Wilson F. Barns and Gail Barns
    Sharon K. Bassette
    Roger N. Bauer and Jan D. Bauer
    Professor Emeritus Bruce Bean and Barbara H. Bean
    Rhonda Bleisner and Tim Bleisner
    Phillip G. Bozzo
    Daniel J. Brick, ’15
    Jo Anne Bigler, ’76
    Tracey M. Bobo, ’06
    The Honorable Gerald Brock, ’61, and Jacqueline B. Brock
    James C. Budny, ’81, and Maureen A. Budny
    William R. Buzo, ’84, and Debra A. Buzo
    Rolfe V. Carlson and Linda B. Carlson
    Angela M. Caulley, ’17
    Lesleen A. Cheltenham, ’12
    Teresa L. Cherry
    Stuart B. Cooney, ’76, and Janet C. Cooney
    Douglas E. Corwin, Jr., ’98
    Francine L. Cullari, ’82
    Calvin R. Danhof, ’61, and Kathryn A. Danhof
    Dustin J. Daniels, ’10
    Errol R. Dargin, ’76
    Cristy M. DeVos, ’11
    David M. Dillon and Michelle Dillon
    Donald R. Dillon, Jr., ’76, and Joan A. Dillon
    Robinjit K. Eagleson and Matthew D. Eagleson, D.O.
    Jason R. Evans, ’03, and Tiffany M. Evans
    Jay B. Eccleton and Katie A. Eccleton
    Kyle G. Faulkner, ’16, and Hannah M. Faulkner
    Mark G. Fecher, ’85
    Matthew J. Gardner, ’19
    Franklin S. Gavern, ’79, and Denise A. Mondor-Gavern, ’80
    Larry A. Greer, ’78
    Guy R. Greve, ’75
    Kenneth M. Grifka, ’76, and Ghislaine L. Grifka
    Professor Catherine M. Grosso and Professor Stephen P. Gasteyer
    Marciann M. Grzadzinski, ’91
    Constance S. Hall, ’86
    Nicholas P. Hall, ’20
    Thomas H. Hammond, Ph.D., and Christine M. Hammond, Ph.D.
    Mary L. Harokopus, ’94, and William Harokopus
    Jennifer L. Hartke, ’00, and R.Andrew Hetzel
    Liana C. Holton
    Stephen J. Hopkins and Cynthia S. Hopkins
    Thomas Jamnik, ’79
    Maria Jandernoa
    Marlene A. Juhasz, ’82, and Joseph R. Juhasz
    Nicholas A. Kechkaylo, ’07, and Alyson Kechkaylo
    Ryan Q. Kelly, ’11
    Gregory R. Kish, ’06
    Julie A. Klomp
    Robert V. Klusman, ’63
    Frank R. Knox, ’67, and Elaine N. Knox
    Savannah L. Kolodziej, ’19
    Jonathon D. Koenigsberg, ’00
    Kelly A. Kussmaul
    Pamela L. Labadie, ’94, and Karim Motawi
    John P. Lange, ’70, and Vivian J. Lange
    Richard H. Long, Jr., ’86, and Ada H. Long
    Kevin C. Majewski, ’14
    Mark J. Makoski, ’77, and Mary A. Makoski
    Margaret Makulski
    Jeremy M. Manson, ’06, and Alison B. Manson
    Brenda Martin
    Katelyn N. Matych, ’16
    Joan K. McIntyre
    Lucy Merzian
    Michael E. Moore, ’94, and Louise Moore
    The Honorable Shauna N. Murphy, ’03
    Scott J. Nagele and LaRay C. Nagele
    Amanda J. Olivier and Nicholas B. Olivier, D.V.M.
    Michael C. Paige, ’97, and Emily C. Paige
    Michael D. Penny, ’18
    William G. Pierson, ’80, and Mary G. Pierson
    Professor Frank S. Ravitch
    Joseph T. Rannazzisi, ’98
    The Honorable Clarence A. Reid, Jr., ’53, and Freda S. Reid
    Edward G. Riccardi, ’67
    Joni L. Roach, ’16
    Steve M. Rood, Jr., and Pamela A. Rood
    Candice B. Rusie, ’07
    David B. Sachs, ’77
    Brenda Sanborn
    Erik F. Sanborn, ’10, and Kristine M. Sanborn
    Tammie W. Sankey
    Alan B. Sarko, ’72, and Gwen M. Sarko
    Paul G. Schimmick
    Philip M. Schroeder and Carol A. Schroeder
    The Honorable John T. Schubel, ’57, and Rebecca N. Schubel
    Charles G. Scifres, ’78, and Dawn L. Scifres
    Michael Shpunt, ’14, and Paige C. Kinneberg
    Samantha S. Sprague, ’17
    Keith G. Stafford and Grace Stafford
    Belinda L. Stephenson, ’02
    Associate Clinical Professor Paul R. Stokstad and Professor Paula M. Winke
    Randall I. Stone, ’87, and Sheryl Stone
    Bryan A. Sunisloe, ’79, and Patricia S. Sunisloe
    Savannah E. Swix
    Henry C. Thoma, Jr., ’80, and Mary Jo Thoma
    Barbara J. Umlauf
    Remy J. VanOphem, ’74, and Nancy C. VanOphem, ’76
    Larry A. Ver Merris, ’78, and Margaret D. Ver Merris
    Donovan J. Visser, ’07
    Richard L. Wagner, Jr., ’77
    Philip Weberman, ’85, and Peggy P. Weberman
    Stephen Weid and Nida Weid
    Kimberly A. Wilkes
    Lauren E. Wilton and Connor J. Wilton
    Sandra Standel Wittstock, ’85, and Timothy J. Wittstock
    Charles A. Zajac, ’84, and Elizabeth E. Zajac

  • ALUMNI GIVING BY CLASS

    CLASS OF ’36
    Donald L. Castle, Sr.†

    CLASS OF ’53
    The Honorable Kurt G. Kersten and Lenore E. Kersten
    The Honorable Clarence A. Reid, Jr., and Freda S. Reid

    CLASS OF ’54
    Trustee Mayer Morganroth and Sheila Morganroth
    Trustee Emeritus John D. O’Hair and Barbara O’Hair

    CLASS OF ’56
    The Honorable Jesse H. Butler and Nancy E. Butler

    CLASS OF ’57
    The Honorable John T. Schubel

    CLASS OF ’58
    William J. Soloy

    CLASS OF ’60
    The Honorable George R. Corsiglia and Sandra Corsiglia
    Adam J. Dadaou and Effie Dadaou

    CLASS OF ’61
    The Honorable Gerald Brock and Jacqueline B. Brock
    Calvin R. Danhof and Kathryn A. Danhof
    President Emeritus Clifton E. Haley and Carolyn A. Haley
    The Honorable Joseph P. Swallow and Jane Swallow

    CLASS OF ’62
    Peter J. Carras and Barbara D. Carras
    The Honorable Charles M. Forster† and Dianna Forster

    CLASS OF ’63
    Daniel M. Clark and Suzanne Clark
    Robert V. Klusman and Carole Ann Klusman

    CLASS OF ’64
    Charles R. Hrdlicka and Loretta C. Hrdlicka
    Charles E. Lotzar, Jr.
    Russel C. Wells and Reverend Shirley L. Wells

    CLASS OF ’65
    Dennis J. Harper and Margaret A. Harper

    CLASS OF ’66
    Donald A. Kuebler and Cheryl K. Kuebler
    Arnold M. Fink

    CLASS OF ’67
    Dean R. Batchelor and Marilyn Batchelor
    Frank R. Knox and Elaine N. Knox
    Edward G. Riccardi and Sharon Riccardi
    Donald A. Turner and Renata Turner

    CLASS OF ’68
    Robert F. Auld
    The Honorable Lawrence L. Emmert and Marilyn M. Emmert
    James N. Martin and Louann Van Der Wiele
    David P. Stoller and Janet R. Lincoln

    CLASS OF ’69
    Dan A. Darnell and Beverly J. Darnell
    S.Nicholas Frontczak andSandra Frontczak
    Charles A. Le Fevre and Susan M. Le Fevre
    Joseph G. Lujan and Mary O. Lujan
    Trustee Emeritus John F. Schaefer and Marta Schaefer
    S.Gary Spicer, Sr.
    J.Dallas Winegarden, Jr., andRonnee P. Winegarden

    CLASS OF ’70
    The Honorable Gary J. Allen and Patricia M. Allen
    The Honorable Dennis W. Archer
    The Honorable Peter E. Bec and Christine Bec
    Clarence M. Bradfield and Linda Bradfield
    Richard C. Eriksen and Sharon M. Eriksen
    Thomas Guastello and Susan M. Luch
    John P. Lange and Vivian J. Lange
    The Honorable James B. Mackie and Ruth Mackie
    Gerald P. Nehra and Peggy Jensen
    Robert A. Tremain and Anne W. Tremain
    Robert C. Ward, Jr., and Rebecca I. Ward
    Michael F. Zipser and Ann Zipser

    CLASS OF ’72
    The Honorable Marianne O. Battani
    Stanley M. Bershad and Barbara Bershad
    Michael J. Black and Pamela A. Black
    The Honorable H. T. Chafin
    Herschel P. Fink and Adrienne Ruby-Fink
    Gerald A. Fisher
    Gregory Piche
    Alan B. Sarko and Gwen M. Sarko

    CLASS OF ’73
    The Honorable Melvyn B. Kalt
    Dean Koulouras and Joyce Koulouras
    Frederick A. Zantello and Nancy L. Zantello

    CLASS OF ’74
    Ray D. Ajluni and Rhonda Ajluni
    Clarke F. Baldwin and Norma O. Baldwin
    Thomas R. Kallewaard and Mary C. Kallewaard
    Kathleen C. King and James King
    Sharon S. Lutz
    Carl Rashid, Jr. and Grace A. Rashid
    The Honorable Kenneth L. Teter, Jr., and Peggy J. Teter
    Remy J. VanOphem and Nancy C. VanOphem
    John J. Wilson and Lynn D. Wilson

    CLASS OF ’75
    The Honorable Robert J. Colombo, Jr., and Jane Sullivan Colombo
    William J. Donnelly, Jr., and Faye E. Donnelly
    Paul J. Greenwald and Betsy J. Greenwald
    Guy R. Greve
    Steven A. Harms and Nancy G. Harms
    Stanley V. Roose and Elaine M. Roose

    CLASS OF ’76
    Riccardo D. Arcaro and Cynthia M. Arcaro
    Patrick D. Ball
    Jo Anne Bigler
    Stuart B. Cooney and Janet C. Cooney
    Errol R. Dargin
    Donald R. Dillon, Jr., and Joan A. Dillion
    Trustee Elaine S. Fieldman
    Professor Joseph L. Flack, Jr.
    Kenneth M. Grifka and Ghislaine L. Grifka
    Ernestine R. McGlynn
    Ralph F. Valitutti, Jr., and Christine M. Valituti
    Richard N. Wiener and Rajkumari M. Wiener

    CLASS OF ’77
    Edward C. Dawda
    Ronald A. Deneweth and Mary L. Deneweth
    Gary A. Fadell and Sandra J. Fromm
    Richard S. Fine and Linda S. Hurwitz
    Paul C. Louisell and Kathryn E. Louisell
    Mark J. Makoski and Mary A. Makoski
    Bryan Melvin, III, and Rachel Melvin
    William F. Molner and Nancy S. Molner
    Professor Emerita Kathleen E. Payne and Jeffrey B. Goldsmith
    Mark T. Prendeville and Patricia Prendeville
    David B. Sachs
    Richard L. Wagner, Jr., and Jean L. Wagner

    CLASS OF ’78
    Christine M. Dowhan-Bailey and Gary Bailey
    Larry A. Greer and Ann Greer
    Thomas J. Kenny and Jill M. Kenny
    Thomas P. McKenney and Jane McKenney
    The Honorable Joseph Murphy and Cheryl M. Murphy
    Jules B. Olsman and Barbara L. Grossman Olsman
    The Honorable Steven M. Pestka and Alicia M. Pestka
    Charles G. Scifres and Dawn L. Scifres
    Larry A. Ver Merris and Margaret D. Ver Merris

    CLASS OF ’79
    Alice I. Buckley
    Franklin S. Gavern and Denise A. Mondor-Gavern
    Kathleen M. Goetsch
    Thomas Jamnik
    Meria E. Larson
    Lawrence M. Scott and Michele A. Michael-Scott
    Thomas J. Strobl and Kathleen M. Strobl
    Bryan A. Sunisloe and Patricia S. Sunisloe
    Robert C. Walter, Jr.

    CLASS OF ’80
    Michael D. Gibson and Christine E. Gibson
    Gregory R. Lane
    William G. Pierson and Mary G. Pierson
    The Honorable Joseph S. Skocelas and Nancy Skocelas
    Henry C. Thoma, Jr., and Mary Jo Thoma

    CLASS OF ’81
    The Honorable Trudy DunCombe Archer
    James C. Budny and Maureen A. Budny
    Trustee Maurice G. Jenkins and Corlyss Connors-Jenkins
    Gregory D. McMahon and Susan A. McMahon
    Trustee Michael G. Morris and Linda C. Morris

    CLASS OF ’82
    Francine L. Cullari
    Marlene A. Juhasz and Joseph R. Juhasz
    Wallace G. Long
    Florence J. Lytle and Archie K. Lytle, III
    R. Owens Richards
    Bruce H. Tobin and Kathleen A. Tobin

    CLASS OF ’83
    Cheryl A. Cardelli
    Judith K. Cunningham
    Robert W. Kirk and Catherine M. Kirk
    Donna K. Welch

    CLASS OF ’84
    William R. Buzo and Debra A. Buzo
    Henry N. Carnaby and Cathleen Carnaby
    Charles A. Fiedler and Debra Ann Chandler
    Daniel S. Gerow and Paula M. Gerow
    Sam Morgan and Hillary Morgan
    Kathryn L. Ossian and James E. Linn
    William F. Rivard, Sr., and Deborah J. Rivard
    Charles A. Zajac and Elizabeth E. Zajac

    CLASS OF ’85
    J. Michael Banas
    Roland L. Bessette and Elaine M. Ambrosini
    Daniel J. Desmet and Linda Desmet
    Mark G. Fecher
    Kim A. Gasior and Diane K. Gasior
    Frank S. Messana and Sandra G. Messana
    Philip Weberman and Peggy P. Weberman
    Sandra Standel Wittstock and Timothy J. Wittstock

    CLASS OF ’86
    Christine M. Battle and Timothy E. Battle
    Michael J. Beals and Julie Beals
    The Honorable Christopher D. Dingell
    and Cindy Dingell
    Constance S. Hall
    Brian C. Kidston and Margaret Kidston
    Richard H. Long, Jr., and Ada H. Long
    Charles C. Nebel and Denise Nebel
    Arnold M. Podolsky, M.D., and Shelly M. Allyn-Podolsky
    Maureen E. Thomas

    CLASS OF ’87
    Clara D. Mager and George J. Mager, Jr.
    Alyse A. Ferrazza Martinelli
    Roger E. Gobrogge and Gwen B. Gobrogge
    Charles E. Langton
    Shawn L. Perry
    Randall I. Stone and Sheryl Stone

    CLASS OF ’88
    Calvert A. Bailey
    Robert E. Carr
    Timothy P. Dugan and Patricia H. Dugan
    The Honorable Lisa A. Langton
    Rebecca Simkins Nowak
    The Honorable Edward J. Nykiel and Debra L. Nykiel

    CLASS OF ’89
    Nicholas S. Andrews
    Thomas J. Martinelli
    Trustee Cary S. McGehee
    J. Todd Trucks

    CLASS OF ’90
    Bettie K. Ball
    Joseph D. Buckman and Paula A. Buckman

    CLASS OF ’91
    Lambros L. Andreopoulos and Rosemary A. Andreopoulos
    Andrea K. Campbell and Doug Campbell
    Dr. David J. Couture
    Marciann M. Grzadzinski
    Lawrence Oliver, II, and Denise Oliver

    CLASS OF ’92
    Alexandra C. Alberstadt and Kenneth G. Alberstadt
    Denise A. Hirschmann
    Beverly B. Johnson

    CLASS OF ’93
    Lori A. Thornhill-Childress and George Z. Childress
    Patrick J. Derkacz
    David H. Safavian
    Jill E. Tilton Silverman and Franklin E. Silverman
    Joanna R. Travis

    CLASS OF ’94
    Jill W. Exler and Dietmar W. Exler
    Mary L. Harokopus and William Harokopus
    Pamela L. Labadie and Karim Motawi
    Michael E. Moore and Louise Moore
    Rene S. Roupinian
    Jennifer A. Safavian
    Robert J. Shapiro and Elizabeth Shapiro

    CLASS OF ’95
    Karen A. Chopra
    Kathleen L. Cole and Duane A. Cole
    Sandra H. User Green and Jonathan Green
    Michael R. Viterna and Betty G. Viterna

    CLASS OF ’96
    Jeffrey D. Cohen and Juliana R. Cohen
    Nancy P. Klukowski and Steven Klukowski
    Kimberly A. Owens Wise and John E. Wise
    Seth E. Rodack and Euhui C. Lee Rodack
    Lori E. Talsky and Alan S. Zekelman

    CLASS OF ’97
    Michael C. Paige and Emily C. Paige

    CLASS OF ’98
    Brian M. Brown and Amy Brown
    Douglas E. Corwin, Jr.
    Julie A. Fagan and Dan Fagan
    Sandra Hughes-O’Brien and Barrie O’Brien
    Dana A. Kreis-Glencer
    Brian T. Loughrin and Shelly Loughrin
    Joseph T. Rannazzisi
    Allison L. Woll and Harry G. Parr, D.O.

    CLASS OF ’99
    Jonathan S. Bruss
    Larry R. Jensen, Jr.

    CLASS OF ’00
    Jennifer L. Hartke and R. Andrew Hetzel
    Jonathon D. Koenigsberg
    John J. Latella and Shelly Latella
    Board Chair Donald D. Nystrom and Tracy Nystrom

    CLASS OF ’01
    Dr. Bede O. Anyanwu and Allyson D. Anyanwu, M.D.
    The Honorable John E. Clady, II, and Joy P. Clady

    CLASS OF ’02
    Christopher M. Giles
    Matthew L. Norwood
    Gregory P. Sanchez
    Belinda L. Stephenson
    Leno P. Thomas and Pamela Thomas

    CLASS OF ’03
    Jason R. Evans and Tiffany M. Evans
    Tamika A. Frimpong
    Andrew A. Iacobelli
    Sean P. McNally
    The Honorable Shauna N. Murphy
    Jarrod T. Smith and Tracy Matson
    Danyle L. Ordway and Robert R. Paul, III

    CLASS OF ’04
    Rebecca J. Cassell and David D. Cassell
    Bradley N. Deacon
    Charles A. Lawler and Karen E. Lawler
    Assistant Dean Veronica V. McNally
    Karl T. Ondersma and Deborah Ondersma
    Cami M. Pendell
    Trustee Jennifer R. Poteat and Michael Staebler
    Sujata S. Raman and Ajay V. Raman
    David M. Revore
    Andrew M. Saperstein
    Brian F. Westrin
    Scott P. Whelan

    CLASS OF ’05
    Jacob N. Allen
    Patricia A. Bolen
    Joseph G. Bonsall and Beth A. Bonsall
    Ryan J. Clarkson and Shireen M. Clarkson
    Eric P. Drake
    Andrea E. Stern

    CLASS OF ’06
    Ronald T. Berry
    Tracey M. Bobo and Thomas Kane
    Gregory R. Kish
    Jeremy M. Manson and Alison B. Manson
    Andrew T. Prins
    Benjamin A. Schock and Julie M. Schock
    Anne-Marie Vercruysse Welch and Robert A. Welch

    CLASS OF ’07
    Sherri M. Carr
    Thomas M. Deasy, Jr., and Dana M. Goldberg
    Reid M. Demanche and Dr. Elizabeth M. Petsche
    Assistant Dean Carrie R. Feeheley and Winston Feeheley
    Colleen K. Gomos
    Nicholas A. Kechkaylo and Alyson Kechkaylo
    Kristen M. McCarthy
    Brian J. Monton
    Candice B. Rusie
    Douglas J. Upton and Jennifer L. Upton
    Donovan J. Visser
    Jill C. Walters and Douglas R. Rose
    Trustee Robert T. Worthington and Heather Worthington

    CLASS OF ’08
    James F. Berkemeier and Sara Berkemeier
    David A. Grant
    Jarrett E. Levine
    Li Zhuang

    CLASS OF ’09
    John A. Digiacomo
    Martin B. Peters
    Ryan T. Ramsayer
    John P. Swallow

    CLASS OF ’10
    Dustin J. Daniels
    Fedor Kozlov
    James M. Leiby and Karen Leiby
    Elisa J. Lintemuth
    Anthony C. Mrzlack and Allena K. Mrzlack
    The Honorable Aliyah S. Sabree
    Erik F. Sanborn and Kristine M. Sanborn
    Larry A. Smith and Rachel J. Smith
    Jesse C. Viau

    CLASS OF ’11
    Anthony G. Becknek
    John A. Conniff
    Michael R. Daum
    Cristy M. DeVos
    Andrew W. Dunlap
    Bobby A. Ficklin, Jr.
    Christopher R. Johnson
    Ryan Q. Kelly
    The Honorable Michael T. McKay

    CLASS OF ’12
    Lesleen A. Cheltenham
    Christina S. Doherty and James G. Doherty
    Joseph N. Eadeh
    Courtney A. Gabbara
    Jennifer M. Lipinski
    Sarah L. Primrose

    CLASS OF ’13
    Christopher L. Jackson and Sara J. Jackson
    Kenneth U. Mpamugo
    Alexander S. Rusek

    CLASS OF ’14
    John A. Lentinello
    Kevin C. Majewski
    Michael Shpunt

    CLASS OF ’15
    Daniel J. Brick
    Allen C. Clarkson and Lee R. Clarkson
    Linda H. Gardner and Frank Gardner

    CLASS OF ’16
    Harriet L. Cable and Nicolas Cable
    Kyle G. Faulkner and Hannah M. Faulkner
    Aaron W. Levin
    Katelyn N. Matych
    Christopher Mhike
    David M. Rader
    Joni L. Roach
    Fanfan Zheng

    CLASS OF ’17
    Zachary P. Beatty
    Rebecca H. Benisch
    Angela M. Caulley
    Li Gao, Ph.D.
    Lydia K. Locklear
    Anna D. Norman
    Samantha S. Sprague

    CLASS OF ’18
    Benjamin F. Bomber
    Michael D. Penny
    Martin J. Porzondek
    Sara E. Weskalnies

    CLASS OF ’19
    Chelsea M. Austin
    Antonio J. Cifuentes
    Matthew J. Gardner
    Bryce M. Holstad
    Savannah L. Kolodziej
    Tyler J. Vandenavond

    CLASS OF ’20
    Megan A. Bauer
    Austin D. Blessing
    Billie L. Deshone
    Levi S. Feitosa
    Kaitlin M. Gant
    Warren T. Grover
    Nicholas P. Hall
    Jaydyn E. Morrison
    Mackenzie A. O’Brien
    Ann S. Olson
    Alexandra L. Page
    Lindsay E. Poetz
    Tomas E. Porras-Acosta
    Reem Said and James George Owen
    Changyue Xu

  • TRUSTEES

    The Honorable Marianne O. Battani, ’72
    Trustee Elaine S. Fieldman, ’76
    President Emeritus Clifton E. Haley, ’61, and Carolyn A. Haley
    Trustee Emeritus Edwin W. Jakeway, ’61, and Suzanne Jakeway
    Trustee Charles A. Janssen and LeaAnne L. Janssen
    The Honorable Wallace B. Jefferson
    Trustee Maurice G. Jenkins, ’81, and Corlyss Connors-Jenkins
    Trustee H. Douglas Laycock and President Teresa A. Sullivan, Ph.D.
    Trustee Emeritus Norman L. Lippitt, ’60, and Patricia C. Lippitt
    Trustee Cary McGehee, ’89
    The Honorable David W. McKeague and Nancy McKeague
    Trustee Richard D. McLellan
    Trustee Colleen M. McNamara
    Trustee Mayer Morganroth, ’54, and Sheila Morganroth
    Trustee Michael G. Morris, ’81, and Linda C. Morris
    Board Chair Donald D. Nystrom, ’00, and Tracy Nystrom
    Trustee Emeritus John D. O’Hair, ’54, and Barbara O’Hair
    Trustee Linda M. Orlans, ’87
    The Honorable David L. Porteous and Joan L. Porteous
    Trustee Jennifer R. Poteat, ’04, and Michael B. Staebler
    Trustee G. S. Romney and Carrie Romney
    Trustee Emeritus John F. Schaefer, ’69, and Marta Schaefer
    The Honorable Richard F. Suhrheinrich, ’63, and Beverly J. Suhrheinrich
    Trustee Robert T. Worthington, ’07, and Heather Worthington

  • FACULTY AND STAFF

    Deborah J. Adams-Almasy and Nick E. Almasy, Jr.
    Theresa L. Allen and David R. Allen Jesse Alvarez
    Associate Dean Professor Daniel D. Barnhizer and Christa Barnhizer
    Sharon K. Bassette
    Professor Emeritus Bruce Bean and Barbara H. Bean
    Associate Professor David H. Blankfein-Tabachnick
    Rhonda Bleisner and Tim Bleisner
    Roxanne R. Caine and Joseph A. Caine
    Associate Dean Jennifer D. Carter-Johnson and Adjunct Professor Jeffrey S. Carter-Johnson
    Teresa L. Cherry
    Teresa Eldred and Aaron Eldred
    Professor David S. Favre and Martha E. Favre
    Assistant Dean Carrie R. Feeheley and Winston Feeheley
    Professor Matthew L.M. Fletcher and Associate Professor Wenona T. Singel
    Professor Catherine M. Grosso and Professor Stephen P. Gasteyer
    Hildur Hanna
    Interim Dean Melanie B. Jacobs and Shane A. Broyles
    Maria Jandernoa
    Professor Brian C. Kalt and Sara K. Kalt
    Julie A. Klomp
    Steven Klukowski
    Kelly A. Kussmaul
    Associate Dean Richard C. Lameti and Marti Lameti
    Professor Michael A. Lawrence and Associate Clinical Professor Deanne A. Lawrence
    Brenda Martin
    Ian D. McInnis
    Assistant Dean Veronica V. McNally
    Jane M. Meland
    Professor Nicholas Mercuro
    Brenda Martin
    Brooke Moynihan Minore
    Michelle R. Mitchell and John S. Mitchell, M.D.
    Scott J. Nagele and LaRay C. Nagele
    Professor Barbara M. O’Brien and Dr. Richard E. Lucas
    Amanda J. Olivier and Dr. Nicholas B. Olivier
    Professor Sean A. Pager and Sheryl R. Groden, Ph.D.
    Professor Emerita Kathleen E. Payne and Jeffrey B. Goldsmith
    Professor Philip A. Pucillo and Antoinette Pucillo
    Professor Emerita Brenda J. Quick and Professor Emeritus Albert T. Quick
    Professor Frank S. Ravitch
    John A. Resotko and Christine M. Martin-Resotko
    Sally Rice
    Adjunct Professor George T. Roumell, Jr., and Affie Roumell
    Brenda J. Sanborn
    Associate Dean Michael Sant’Ambrogio
    Professor Elliot A. Spoon and Dr. Madalyn Spoon
    Associate Clinical Professor Paul R. Stokstad and Professor Paula M. Winke
    Savannah E. Swix
    Professor Charles J. Ten Brink
    Professor David B. Thronson and Clinical Professor Veronica T. Thronson
    Kimberly A. Wilkes
    Professor Nicholas J. Wittner and Cynthia M. Wittner

  • FRIENDS

    Salman Ali and Sarah Ali
    Robert J. Alpiner
    Jefferson P. Arnold and Penelope A. Arnold
    Irving A. August
    Scott Banister and Cyan Banister
    Wilson F. Barns and Gail Barns
    Roger N. Bauer and Jan D. Bauer
    The Honorable James M. Batzer
    Michael Blackburn and Allison Ellison
    Richard Borth
    Phillip G. Bozzo
    Joyce E. Buckley
    Lewis Cardenas
    Rolfe V. Carlson and Linda B. Carlson
    Pero G. Dagbovie, Ph.D.
    Patrick P. D’Haem and Terresa S. Jung, M.D.
    Andrea Dickson
    David M. Dillon and Michelle Dillon
    Jonathan Dobrin and Amy Lopatin-Dobrin
    Dr. Tracy A. Dobson and Oscar Kent
    Beth Doyle
    Gary M. Doyle and Jill J. Doyle
    Robinjit K. Eagleson
    David F. Ellis and Elaina Ellis
    Angga Gani
    Donald R. Garlit and Beatrice M. Garlit
    Denise L. Haley
    Christine M. Hammond, Ph.D., and Thomas H. Hammond, Ph.D.
    Mark A. Hanson and Deborah L. Hanson
    Susan B. Harvey
    Nancy J. Heiss
    Harold R. Henderson and Franzine M. Henderson
    Stephen J. Hopkins and Cynthia S. Hopkins
    Thomas E. Huggler and Laura A. Huggler
    Mark Jacobs and Susan Jacobs
    The Honorable Wallace B. Jefferson
    Catherine A. King
    Sally S. Kuhn
    Trustee H. Douglas Laycock and Teresa A. Sullivan, Ph.D.
    Margaret Makulski
    Joan K. McIntyre
    Lucy Merzian
    Arthur A. Mogilefsky
    The Honorable David W. McKeague and Nancy P. McKeague
    Trustee Richard D. McLellan
    Trustee Colleen M. McNamara
    Chris Norton and Tina Norton
    Ruthanne Okun
    Thomas W. Payne
    Daryl L. Pender and Timothy L. Pender
    Natalie Petrovski
    Trustee John D. Pirich and Mary Beth Pirich
    The Honorable David L. Porteous and Joan L. Porteous
    Linda L. Romanow
    Steve M. Rood, Jr., and Pamela A. Rood
    Tammie W. Sankey
    Paul G. Schimmick
    David M. Schoemer and Pamela R. Schoemer
    Philip M. Schroeder and Carol A. Schroeder
    Hasan Shanawani
    Keith G. Stafford and Grace Stafford
    Professor Bradford Stone and Beverly F. Stone
    Marc E. Thomas and Deborah L. Gordon
    April Truitt
    Barbara J. Umlauf
    Joseph P. Vicari and Rosalie Vicari
    Stephen Weid and Nida Weid
    Theresa L. Williamson
    Lauren E. Wilton and Connor Wilton

  • FIRMS AND ORGANIZATIONS

    Abood Law Firm
    AccessLex Institute
    Ally Financial, Inc.
    Ida & Benjamin Alpert Foundation
    The Brooks Institute for Animal Rights Law and Policy, Inc.
    Capital Honda
    Carmody, Torrance, Sandak & Hennessey, LLP
    Casey Family Programs
    Center Management Services, Inc.
    Michael S. Clawson, PLLC
    Dentons US
    Donald L. Guarnieri Foundation
    The Dorsey & Whitney Foundation
    Drummond Woodsum & MacMahon
    DTN Management Co.
    Fieger Law
    First State Bank
    Foster Swift Collins & Smith, PC
    Fraser Education Association
    Fredericks Peebles & Morgan, LLP
    Gasiorek, Morgan, Greco, McCauley & Kotzian, PC
    Genworth Foundation
    The Hal & Jean Glassen Memorial Foundation
    Jill Grant & Associates, LLC
    Green Law Firm, PC
    Grewal Law, PLLC/Church Wyble, PC
    Richard and Nancy Heiss
    Family Foundation
    Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, LLP
    Hogen Adams, PLLC
    Holland & Knight, LLP
    Honigman, LLP
    Industrial Economics, Inc.
    Indian and Environmental Law Group, PLLC
    Jet’s Pizza
    Kirk Huth Lange & Badalamenti, PLC
    Kogovesk and Associates, Inc.
    Kutak Rock, LLP
    Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie, LLP
    Lusk Albertson, PLC
    Maynes, Bradford, Shipps & Sheftel, LLP
    Meyer, Walker, Condon & Walker, PC
    Miller Law Firm, PC
    MSU Federal Credit Union
    National Business Institute, Inc.
    Native American Bar Association of Arizona
    Network for Good
    Olsman, Mueller, Wallace & MacKenzie
    Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton, Garrison Charitable Gift Fund
    Rachor Family Foundation, Ltd.
    Red Maple Consulting, LLC
    Rey-Bear McLaughlin, LLP
    Rosette, LLP
    Rothstein, Donatelli, Hughes, Dahlstrom, Schoenburg & Bienvenu
    Sacks Tierney, PA
    Nino Salvaggio International Marketplace
    The Law Firm of John F. Schaefer
    Sonosky, Chambers, Sachse, Endreson & Perry, LLP
    State Bar of Michigan
    Varnum, LLP
    Whitten & Burrage, LLP

  • LIFETIME DONOR SOCIETIES

    Thank you to the members of Michigan State Law’s Donor Societies for their cumulative, lifetime giving.

    John J. Danhof Society
    $1 MILLION AND ABOVE
    Donald L. Castle Sr.†, ’36, and Edna P. Castle, II†
    John A. Downs II†, ’43, and Clover E. Downs†
    Geoffrey N. Fieger, ’79, and Keenie Fieger
    President Emeritus Clifton E. Haley, ’61, and Carolyn A. Haley
    Paul J. Lay, ’69, and Carol L. Lay
    Trustee Emeritus Norman L. Lippitt, ’60, and Patricia C. Lippitt
    Trustee Michael G. Morris, ’81, and Linda C. Morris
    Trustee Linda Orlans, ’87
    Trustee Emeritus John F. Schaefer, ’69, and Marta Schaefer
    Vera Institute of Justice

    Charles H. King Society
    $500,000 TO $999,999
    Scott Banister and Cyan Banister
    Dennis K. Branoff and Alexis G. Branoff
    L.D. MacLean†, ’55, andFrances MacLean
    James L. Mattison† and Bertha Mattison†
    Lori E. Talsky, ’96, and Alan S. Zekelman
    Professor Charles J. Ten Brink
    The Harry A. & Margaret D. Towsley Foundation
    Irvin H. Yackness†, ’41, and June Yackness†

    A.J. Thomas Society
    $250,000 TO $499,999
    Ida & Benjamin Alpert Foundation
    Casey Family Programs
    Trustee Elaine S. Fieldman, ’76
    FINRA Investor Education Foundation
    Trustee Emeritus Richard W. Heiss†, ’63, and Nancy J. Heiss
    Kresge Foundation
    Harry B. Letzer†, ’26
    Professor Emeritus Edward J. Littlejohn, ’70
    Trustee Richard D. McLellan
    Charles J. Miller, ’81, and Kathleen T. Miller
    Glenn C. Wilber†, ’33

    Heritage Society
    $100,000 TO $249,999
    Anonymous
    John A. Allen†, ’33, and Bernice Allen†
    Irene R. Andes†
    Harold Beznos, ’64
    Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
    Peter J. Carras, ’62, and Barbara D. Carras
    Coleman Foundation, Inc.
    Edward C. Dawda, ’77, and Alice I. Buckley, ’79
    J.Bernard Dawsey†, ’35
    Dewitt C. Holbrook Memorial Foundation
    The Honorable Daniel M. Downey, ’76, and Dawana Downey
    Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
    Hal & Jean Glassen
    Memorial Foundation
    Harold H. Gordon†, ’51, and Marion T. Gordon†
    Dewitt C. Holbrook†
    InData Corporation
    Jaffe Raitt Heuer & Weiss
    Trustee Emeritus Edwin W. Jakeway, ’61, and Suzanne Jakeway
    Professor Emeritus Clark C. Johnson, ’02
    The Estate of The Honorable Albert G. Landa, ’68
    Trustee Charles E. Langton, ’87, and The Honorable Lisa A. Langton, ’88
    Peter J. Lucido, ’88, and Ann Marie Lucido
    Jean A. Marson†, ’72
    Lilyan I. Marx†
    Gerald McKessy†, ’33
    Michigan State Bar Foundation
    Trustee Mayer Morganroth, ’54, and Sheila Morganroth
    MSU College of Law Alumni Association
    Willard E. Munro† and Marion J. Munro†
    Board Chair Donald D. Nystrom, ’00, and Tracy Nystrom
    Harold W. Oehmke†, ’72, and Elizabeth Oehmke†
    Open Society Institute
    Trustee Jennifer R. Poteat, ’04, and Michael Staebler
    Perry W. Richwine†, ’27, and Janet H. Richwine†
    Rosette LLP Attorneys at Law/Karrie S. Wichtman, ’09
    Sydney and Elizabeth Ross
    Family Foundation
    John R. Selecky†, ’77
    David J. Sparrow†, ’51
    The Honorable Richard F. Suhrheinrich, ’63, and Beverly Suhrheinrich
    Taxpayer Advocate Service
    Richard J. Thoma†, ’32
    Richard N. Wiener, ’76, and Rajkumari M. Wiener
    Professor Nicholas J. Wittner and Cynthia M. Wittner
    Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation, Inc.

    Founders Society
    $50,000 TO $99,999
    Anonymous
    Animal Legal Defense Fund
    Arcus Foundation
    Michael Berry†, ’50, and Cynthia A. Berry
    Alice R. Bishop†
    Margaret Carrigan†
    Joseph A. Cassese†, ’24
    Chicago Title & Trust Company
    Karen A. Chopra, ’95
    David W. Christensen, ’72
    Consumers Energy Foundation
    Ronald A. Deneweth, ’77, and Mary L. Deneweth
    Daniel J. Desmet, ’85
    Colonel Thomas P. Dickinson†, ’28, and Eloise E. Dickinson†
    Dr. Tracy A. Dobson and Mr. Oscar Kent
    Professor David S. Favre and Martha E. Favre
    The Honorable Charles M. Forster†, ’62, and Dianna Forster
    Foster, Swift, Collins & Smith, PC
    Jenifer M. Franklin, ’97
    Linda H. Gardner, ’15, and Frank Gardner
    Kim A. Gasior, ’85, and Diane K. Gasior
    General Motors Foundation
    Paul L. Greer†, ’51, and Jacqueline Murphy Greer
    Professor Catherine M. Grosso and Professor Stephen P. Gasteyer
    Professor Michele L. Halloran and Robert W. Halloran
    Harold R. Henderson and Franzine M. Henderson
    Jackson Lewis, LLP
    Gregory M. Janks, ’77, and Susan Janks
    Trustee Charles A. Janssen and LeaAnne L. Janssen
    Joan R. Kalustian
    Louis W. Kasischke, ’67, and Sandra A. Kasischke†
    Bruce A. Kirk†, ’35
    Donald A. Kuebler, ’66, and Cheryl K. Kuebler
    Jeffrey C. Littmann, ’84, and Cynthia M. Littmann
    McGregor Fund
    Julian G. McIntosh†, ’28, and Vera McIntosh†
    Andrew J. Munro, ’79
    Robert V. Parenti, ’51, and Laurie Parenti†
    Trustee John D. Pirich and Mary Beth Pirich
    Ravitz Foundation
    Trustee Emeritus
    Kenneth J. Robinson
    Safari Club International
    M.Jean Sells†
    S.Gary Spicer, ’69
    State Bar of Michigan
    Vital Projects Fund, Inc.
    Steven W. Wells, ’85†, andLisa A. Stieler-Wells

    Benefactors Society
    $25,000 TO $49,999
    AccessLex Institute
    Allstate Foundation
    American Bar Association
    Anonymous
    George N. Bashara, Jr.†, ’60, and Suzanne Bashara
    The Honorable Marianne O. Battani, ’72
    D.Bruce Beaton, ’81
    James Cyril P. Beattie†, ’24
    Raymond R. Behan†, ’60, and Lorraine Behan
    James S. Bicknell, III†, ’54, and Doris Bicknell
    The Brooks Institute for Animal Rights Law and Policy, Inc.
    G.Cameron Buchanan†, ’30, andHelen Buchanan†
    Butler Family Fund
    Trustee Emeritus Joseph J. Buttigieg, III, ’75, and Mary K. Buttigieg†
    Russell A. Buyers, ’65†, and Sue Ellen Buyers
    Canadian Consulate General
    Capital Region Community Foundation
    Center for Death Penalty Litigation, Inc.
    Carole L. Chiamp, ’72
    Chrysler Corporation Fund
    Clark Hill, PLC
    Daniel M. Clark, ’63, and Suzanne Clark
    Professor Emeritus Charles H. Clarke† and Leticia G. Clarke
    The Honorable Avern Cohn and Lois Cohn
    Russel J. Comer†, ’31
    Comerica
    Timothy J. Conroy, ’58†, and Janet P. Conroy
    FCA Foundation
    Federal Mogul Corporation
    Professor Emeritus Robert M. Filiatrault†, ’70, and Mary H. Christy
    Ford Motor Company Fund
    William B. Giles†
    Philip F. Greco†, ’44, and Dolores R. Greco
    Thomas Guastello, ’70, and Susan M. Luch
    Professor Emeritus Nancy D. Heathcote and William L. Heathcote
    Herbert and Elsa Ponting Foundation
    Ambassador David B. Hermelin† and Doreen N. Hermelin
    Frederick W. Hoffman, IV†, ’85, and James R. Stokes, ’88
    Howard & Howard Attorneys, PLLC
    The Honorable Wallace B. Jefferson
    Kanji & Katzen, PLLC
    Anthony E. Kenny, ’70, and Sharon A. Kenny
    Alan J. Lazette† and Charlene V. P. Lazette
    A.Bart Lewis, ’64
    Albert Lopatin†, ’53, and Beverly Lopatin
    Maverick Lloyd Foundation
    Sarah Luick
    Sybil M. Lyon†
    Charles A. Malone†, ’70
    The Honorable David W. McKeague and Nancy McKeague
    Microsoft Corporation
    David M. Miro†, ’30, and Bernice Miro
    MSU Federal Credit Union
    James M. Nicholson, Jr., and Mary E. Nicholson
    Marvin R. Novick†, ’52, and Margaret A. Novick
    Lawrence Oliver, II, ’91, and Denise Oliver
    Jules B. Olsman, ’78, and Barbara L. Grossman Olsman
    Kathryn L. Ossian, ’84, and James E. Linn
    David M. Ottenwess, ’86, and Stephanie Ottenwess
    Ottenwess, Allman & Taweel, PLC
    Professor Emerita Kathleen E. Payne, ’77, and Jeffrey B. Goldsmith
    Pepper Hamilton, LLP
    Jerry Raymond†, ’64, and Justine Raymond
    Carl J. Schoeninger, ’70, and Mary Beth Schoeninger
    Michael B. Serling, ’70, and Elaine K. Serling
    Richard M. Stewart and Joanne E. Stewart
    Regina Storrs
    Flora H. Temple†
    David M. Thomas, ’81, and Melodie P. Stafford, ’81
    Lori Ann Thornhill-Childress, ’93, and George Z. Childress
    J.Todd Trucks, ’89
    The Honorable Thomas A. Van Tiem,Sr., ’60, and Helen Van Tiem
    David, II, Gail, Erika, David, III, Samantha, and Nicholas Williams
    W.K. Kellogg Foundation
    Winston-Salem Foundation
    Walter J. Wozniak, ’73, and Andrea Wozniak

† Indicates deceased